MARTYRS & SUFFERERS OF ASSAM AGITATION

The following lists comprise Martyrs of Assam Agitation, victims of firing & brutal oppressive measures & atrocities unleashed on the agitators and female victims of rape & severe oppression.

Note : These lists have been compiled from various available sources and any error is purely unintentional, any such error brought to our notice will be rectified


শ্বহীদ প্ৰণামো তোমাক
Martyrs of Assam Agitation

  1. Sukreshwar Kalita
  2. Pramod Kalita
  3. Dilip Huzuri
  4. Biren Das
  5. Ranjit Borpujari (Martyr of Assamese Language Movement, 1960)
  6. Gahin Deka
  7. Golok Das
  8. Dhireshwar Kalita
  9. Birendra Narayan Das
  10. Mahesh Talukdar
  11. Pratap Barman
  12. Srikanta Barman
  13. Kaayaram Das
  14. Parasuram Haloi
  15. Prafulla Deka
  16. Upen Kalita
  17. Amal Bhattacharyya
  18. Karuna Das
  19. Anil Kalita
  20. Mahnur Ali
  21. Prabin Das
  22. Bhagawan Sharma
  23. Bhuban Goswami
  24. Boga Kakoty
  25. Bhadreshwar Deka
  26. Thaneshwar Das
  27. Parasuram Patowary
  28. Lohit Pathak
  29. Saaniram Rabha
  30. Ghanashyam Talukdar
  31. Subhash Sharma
  32. Bhupen Kalita
  33. Nabin Deka
  34. Satyanath Das
  35. Mahesh Bishwakhi
  36. Khagen Chandra Bharali
  37. Abdul Jalil
  38. Abdul Rashid
  39. Abdul Sattar
  40. Matiur Rahman
  41. Manju Mahanta
  42. Ganga Kalita
  43. Khekheri Baishya (Rajani)
  44. Debeswar Thakuria
  45. Dhan Bahahur Chetri
  46. Sabin Chandra Rabha
  47. Botu Kalita
  48. Rajen Kumar
  49. Chandradhar Kalita
  50. Sunanda Saloi
  51. Binod Sharma
  52. Jatin Kalita
  53. Madhab Goswami
  54. Tankeshwar Deka
  55. Pradip Rajbonshi
  56. Prafulla Kumar Rajbonshi
  57. Dipak Kaibarta
  58. Maniram Deka
  59. Kapil Kalita
  60. Bhuban Das
  61. Anil Deka
  62. Matiur Rahman
  63. Prafulla Boro
  64. Dilip Chakravarty
  65. Nalini Choudhury
  66. Ranjana Goswami
  67. Jiten Kalita
  68. Kalpa Bhattacharyya
  69. Babul Majumdar
  70. Rabin Hazarika
  71. Uttam Chandra Koch
  72. Bhaba Choudhury
  73. Gaonbura Tishya
  74. Gaonbura Hanse
  75. Harsing Terong
  76. Sabura Senar
  77. Dan Terang
  78. Sabura Kro
  79. Bura Timung
  80. Narayan Ronghang
  81. Sambar Pator
  82. Chinthang Kro
  83. Chandra Bora
  84. Sam Ingti (Kro)
  85. Durgeswar Bora
  86. Lakhi Kanta Barik
  87. Akhendra Talukdar
  88. Prabhat Patgiri
  89. Munin Baruah
  90. Dhiren Boro
  91. Gobinda Das
  92. Girish Sut
  93. Upen Das
  94. Jyotish Choudhury
  95. Amal Chandra Patowary
  96. Sunandalal Bordoloi
  97. Mahendra Haloi
  98. Upen Kalita
  99. Sidananda Deka
  100. Mahendra Talukdar
  101. Nurul Islam
  102. Manowar Ali
  103. Lalit Roy
  104. Renubala Nath
  105. Tarini Bala Nath
  106. Rajani Bala Nath
  107. Khargeswar Talukdar
  108. Amiya Nath
  109. Harpati Talukdar
  110. Madhu Baishya
  111. Rajat Izzadar
  112. Atul Kalita
  113. Nripen Malakar
  114. Kamaleshwar Das
  115. Mahananda Das
  116. Thakur Ojha
  117. Gargeswar Pathak
  118. Jagadish Mazumdar
  119. Arabinda Deka
  120. Pranab Kumar Talukdar
  121. Prasanta Kumar Baruah
  122. Bhaben Roy
  123. Jogesh Sharma
  124. Imtiaazuddin Admed
  125. Putul Gogoi
  126. Powal Das
  127. Prabin Bhattacharyya
  128. Bipin Bora
  129. Pradip Bora
  130. Rabhai Bora
  131. Jiban Pujari
  132. Nabin Gogoi
  133. Dijen Dutta
  134. Hemanta Dutta
  135. Dandeshwar Kalita
  136. Sunanda Bordoloi
  137. Bolin Rajkhowa
  138. Hitesh Bhuyan
  139. Ataur Rahman
  140. Tarun Gogoi
  141. Tikhor Chandra Barua
  142. Rajib Hazarika
  143. Sadirul Amin
  144. Indrajit Changkakoty
  145. Jiten Saikia
  146. Moni Saikia
  147. Ramen Hazarika
  148. Madan Gogoi
  149. Debeswar Bora
  150. Anil Bora
  151. Dandiram Bharali
  152. Haren Saikia
  153. Bhadreshwar Saikia
  154. Nekibuddin Ahmed
  155. Dipchand Rajkhowa
  156. Dharmakanta Dutta
  157. Abala Das
  158. Karneshwar Nath
  159. Mahendra Nath
  160. Bhaba Saikia
  161. Ganesh Barua
  162. Raburam Barua
  163. Traloikya Gogoi
  164. Lohit Gohain
  165. Phanidhar Gohain
  166. Bhudhar Hazarika
  167. Bhadreshwar Gogoi
  168. Akon Gogoi
  169. Anukul Choudhury
  170. Kalia Bora
  171. Tepuram Gogoi
  172. Mohan Gogoi
  173. Sibanath Barua
  174. Golap Basumatary
  175. Durgeswar Saikia
  176. Kanak Hazarika
  177. Ramakanta Barua
  178. Apoti Das
  179. Kamal Bora
  180. Milaram Barua
  181. Jurmon Taye
  182. Kulbahadur Chetry
  183. Bhogirath Pegu
  184. Suren Barua
  185. Dhananjay Letum
  186. Powal Gogoi
  187. Padma Bahadur Chetry
  188. Mafizur Rahman
  189. Sarukon Hazarika
  190. Khagen Thakuria
  191. Prokulla Barua
  192. Binu Das
  193. Prabhat Chetia
  194. Puheshwar Bora
  195. Haresh Phukan
  196. Bimal Gogoi
  197. Satyajit Hazarika
  198. Akash Barua
  199. Chandra Buragohain
  200. Anukul Kakoty
  201. Reba Saikia
  202. Surjya Bora
  203. Mofizuddin Ahmed
  204. Anil Bora
  205. Naren Mahanta
  206. Gajen Ingti
  207. Putul Saikia
  208. Kamal Bora
  209. Pushpendra Subedar
  210. Kanak Bora
  211. Atob Ali
  212. Dhrubajyoti Nath
  213. Sarbananda Saikia
  214. Jairam Bharali
  215. Pitambar Nath
  216. Dali Saikia
  217. Deuram Saikia
  218. Loknath Saikia
  219. Rajib Rajkumar
  220. Narendra Nath
  221. Bhudhar Deka
  222. Hema Kalita
  223. Atul Muktiaar
  224. Suchen Gogoi
  225. Saru Saikia
  226. Loknath Saikia
  227. Phulmai Borkotoky
  228. Aity Tamuly
  229. Montu Saikia
  230. Shankar Kotoky
  231. Paroj Bora
  232. Mogha Bangthai
  233. Rongmoni Bangthai
  234. Sambhu Pal
  235. Ilabha Konwar
  236. Rangdhor Gogoi
  237. Nabakanta Bordoloi
  238. Neria Konwar
  239. Lakhi Deka(Mandal)
  240. Kerpai Pator
  241. Sukleshwar Bordoloi
  242. Monu Pator
  243. Tularam Pator
  244. Ananta Saikia
  245. Mahendra Das
  246. Chandan Singh
  247. Lambudar Deka
  248. Lochan Barua
  249. Tapan Barua
  250. Jyotika Barua(Devi)
  251. Motiram Kakoty
  252. Parikshit Mandal
  253. Mahim Mandal
  254. Nipen Ram Bordoloi
  255. Hira Pator
  256. Narakanta Pator
  257. Puwaram Bordoloi
  258. Khagen Deka
  259. Puneshwar Deka
  260. Lohit Das
  261. Nakuram Bordoloi
  262. Phanidhar Pator
  263. Bhuliram Pator
  264. Neria Nath
  265. Khohuwa Deka
  266. Prasanna Nath (Bubul)
  267. Rampad Deka
  268. Prathomi Deka
  269. Hemanta Kumar Saikia
  270. Aaharam Pator
  271. Paharam Bordoloi
  272. Holonga Konwar
  273. Ananda Das
  274. Hemendra Bordoloi
  275. Nephar Bordoloi
  276. Sukumal Bora
  277. Sambhuram Bora
  278. Khohuli Deka
  279. Subri (Sabin) Pator
  280. Bhogirath Deka
  281. Lakhyapati Das (Lakhopoti)
  282. Babulal Deka
  283. Seniram Kakoty
  284. Nilakanta Bora
  285. Chandra Deka
  286. Nandeswar Deka
  287. Nagen Deka
  288. Lakhinandan Manta (Lakhindaar)
  289. Prabhat Pator
  290. Sadiram Das
  291. Jaaleshwar Das
  292. Phulsingh  Das
  293. Ganesh Das
  294. Babul Pator
  295. Aghuna Medhi
  296. Jawaharlal Pator
  297. Maheshwar Konwar
  298. Bedeli Bordoloi
  299. Anil Sarkar
  300. Sanjay Bora
  301. Gopal Deka
  302. Hemendra Bordoloi
  303. Betharam Pator
  304. Tarasingh Pator
  305. Tularam Pator
  306. Mrinal Bhowmik
  307. Birinchi Nath
  308. Padma Bora
  309. Tilak Nath
  310. Hiren Bora
  311. Prafulla Das
  312. Bhaba Deka
  313. Tankeshwar Nath
  314. Mohan  Nath
  315. Mudra Pator
  316. Kiran Nath
  317. Hemkanta Teron
  318. Hem Ingti
  319. Akon Bora
  320. Upen Hira
  321. Atul Bora
  322. Pradip Bordoloi
  323. Sewak Deka
  324. Kinaram Saikia
  325. Deubar Raa
  326. Subhash Deka
  327. Rajen Pator
  328. Umaram Borkakoty
  329. Phulmai Borkakoty
  330. Nirmala Borkakoty
  331. Haladhar Bora
  332. Dadhiram Bora
  333. Sonaram Bora
  334. Lakhiram Bora
  335. Nimati Nath
  336. Srikanta Medhi
  337. Hagala Saikia
  338. Ilaram Saikia
  339. Sinta Bordoloi
  340. Bohi Saikia (Bholai)
  341. Mansingh Kyap
  342. Karam(Kanu) Singh
  343. Harikanta Hira
  344. Hareshwar Hira
  345. Mamat Hira
  346. Khargeswar Konwar
  347. Chandrakanta Hira (Laskar)
  348. Ponasing Hira
  349. Bangshi Bayan (Hira)
  350. Bibhuti Bhusan Nath
  351. Mahim Nath
  352. Kusharam Hira
  353. Dambaru Laskar
  354. Dulan Saikia
  355. Gambhir Bora
  356. Timung Gaonbura
  357. Rajen Saikia
  358. Dinesh Mandal
  359. Mahendra Das
  360. Madhab Das
  361. Numal Chandra Das
  362. Bimal Das
  363. Prahlad Deka
  364. Dhaniram Das
  365. Chandra Mohan Das
  366. Meleng Pator
  367. Prabhat Konwar
  368. Tiken Nath
  369. Thaneswar Das
  370. Tin Throng Krong
  371. Madan Mallik
  372. Gaonbura Hanse
  373. Dan Teron
  374. Sao Burha Kro
  375. Maneshwar Nath
  376. Sambhu Kumar Pator
  377. Holiram Nath
  378. Bhupendra Nath
  379. Dimbeswar Konwar
  380. Girish Nath
  381. Sarubala Senapati
  382. Niran Deka
  383. Santiram Das
  384. Sashikanta Das
  385. Sukleshwar Konwar
  386. Ghanashyam Das
  387. Umakanta Das
  388. Ismail Konwar
  389. Darika Das
  390. Dilip Deuri
  391. Ananda Bordoloi
  392. Sunil Barman
  393. Pradip Laskar
  394. Narayan Ingti
  395. Manbar Pator
  396. Gopal Bora
  397. Biren Hazarika
  398. Dimbeswar Sharma
  399. Gahan Hira
  400. Atul Bordoloi
  401. Hemkanta Bordoloi
  402. Atul Nath
  403. Holiram Barua
  404. Pradip Nath
  405. Ghanakanta Bora
  406. Brajen Bora
  407. Homeswar Nath
  408. Bolindra Mazumdar
  409. Dimbeswar Bordoloi
  410. Pilina Laskar (Alias Brajamohan Deka)
  411. Tilmai Laskar
  412. Milai Bordoloi
  413. Lila Deka
  414. Manomohan Nath
  415. Bhadrahira Medhi
  416. Prafulla Das
  417. Mahendra Goswami
  418. Subha Singh  Deka
  419. Dhanbor Tissya
  420. Sanburha Senar
  421. Hemen Teron
  422. Sandalchang Majhi
  423. Jurmon Laskar
  424. Tankeswari Deka
  425. Giribala Deka
  426. Kusumbala Deka
  427. Lilakanta Deka
  428. Phanidhar Deka
  429. Maneswar Bordoloi
  430. Dilip Bora
  431. Gajen Hazarika
  432. Chandrakanta Saikia
  433. Biren Koch
  434. Umakanta Das
  435. Bhuban Goswami
  436. Manik Deka
  437. Bimal Saikia
  438. Khargeswar Rai
  439. Ashutosh Debnath
  440. Deben Goyari
  441. Gopal Medhi
  442. Haren Das
  443. Rudramohan Rai(Jaltu)
  444. Bahotiyaram Rai
  445. Jalaram Sutradhar
  446. Khirode Bahadur Tamang
  447. Koliya Sutradhar
  448. Bedeka Rabha
  449. Luturam Rai
  450. Dharani Rai
  451. Banamali Singha
  452. Manikanta Rai
  453. Piren Rai
  454. Naba Kumar Rai
  455. Anil Barua
  456. Togoru Sutradhar
  457. Kupen Rai
  458. Prabhat Barman
  459. Bhabani Sutradhar
  460. Umesh Das
  461. Mukulibala Rai
  462. Bishadu Namasudra
  463. Purna Biswas
  464. Somen Barman
  465. Tarani Nath
  466. Bhabendra Nath
  467. Jugusu Rai
  468. Karindra Barman
  469. Jogesh Nath
  470. Bipul Chandra Rai
  471. Sepatu Barman
  472. Nareshwar Das
  473. Karindra Rai
  474. Sadhuram Rai
  475. Nareshwar Rai
  476. Hareshwar Rai
  477. Parimal Rai
  478. Dambarudhar Rai
  479. Dimbeswar Phukan
  480. Gopal Chandra Rabha
  481. Surendra Rabha
  482. Gajendra Bijayi Rabha
  483. Parameshwar Rabha
  484. Jelpok Rabha
  485. Saila Rabha
  486. Ludrumohan Rabha
  487. Ganesh Nath
  488. Bikaruram Nath
  489. Hirendra Kumar Rabha
  490. Uma Charan Rabha
  491. Karna Rabha
  492. Kham Sakheng Rabha
  493. Faguna Rabha
  494. Bajaruram Kalita
  495. Goklong Rabha
  496. Nabin Barua
  497. Malati Das
  498. Nareshwar Das
  499. Jyotshna Medhi
  500. Rijak Rabha
  501. Narendra Nath
  502. Pulendra Chandra Moran
  503. Hareshwar Phukan
  504. Ramcharan Kakati
  505. Sukreswar Kakati
  506. Bhabesh Kakati
  507. Anjan Borthakur
  508. Hem Chandra Borpatragohain
  509. Prakash Ranjan Bora
  510. Ajit Neog
  511. Pramod Bora
  512. Nagen Deka
  513. Purnakanta Nirmaliya
  514. Mineshwar Dadhra (Martyr of Assamese Language Movement)
  515. Girish Deuri
  516. Bageswar Gogoi
  517. Gohin Chutia
  518. Nibaran Gohain
  519. Gupen Baruah
  520. Bholuka Gohain
  521. Moluka Gohain
  522. Kulada Kurmi
  523. Kumud Gogoi
  524. Nipen Bora
  525. Hemanta Sonowal
  526. Subhash Gohain
  527. Munindra Gohain
  528. Punyalata Gohain
  529. Keshab Saikia
  530. Priyakukura Sowa
  531. Ismail Ansari
  532. Bharat Bhumij
  533. Rebat Sharma
  534. Muzammil Haque
  535. Mukunda Boro
  536. Barbana Orang
  537. Prabin Mahanta
  538. Chandra Deka
  539. Dhiren Barua
  540. Jogeswar Nath
  541. Paresh Bora
  542. Nilaram Das
  543. Umaram Nath
  544. Shibu Das
  545. Bapon Hazarika
  546. Jadab Nath
  547. Niladhar Nath
  548. Ramchandra Nath
  549. Gajen Sharma
  550. Kanthiram Sharma
  551. Lohit Chandra Nath
  552. Chitra Kumar Barua
  553. Tapan Barua
  554. Dimbeswar Deka
  555. Kaahiram Deka
  556. Thaneswar Sharma
  557. Haragobinda Goswami
  558. Bhabani Goswami
  559. Khitei Deka
  560. Mujaram Bora
  561. Rajani Kanta Nath
  562. Uma Saikia
  563. Prahlad Sharma
  564. Kulendra Sharma
  565. Dipen Sharma (Daya)
  566. Budhhi Saharia
  567. Jatin Saharia
  568. Arun Kumar Bora
  569. Kadir Ali
  570. Naomai Devi
  571. Salia Nath
  572. Puwaram Nath
  573. Santiram Nath
  574. Phuleswari Devi
  575. Dhanbor Das
  576. Harendra Sharma
  577. Nakul Chandra Nath
  578. Rabiram Nath
  579. Jinaram Nath
  580. Joyram Nath
  581. Dilip Barua
  582. Khargeswar Barua
  583. Loknath Barua
  584. Rabiram Nath
  585. Kantiram Nath
  586. Naren Nath
  587. Lilakanta Nath
  588. Rupahi Nath
  589. Ramani Nath
  590. Hari Nath
  591. Rachika Nath
  592. Damayanti Nath
  593. Kanta Nath
  594. Rabi Rai
  595. Dehiram Saharia
  596. Padmadhar Saharia
  597. Thaneswar Saharia
  598. Bapuram Das
  599. Prabin Deka
  600. Khamparam Deka
  601. Sishuram Kalita
  602. Puspadhar Deka
  603. Suren Hazarika
  604. Jogeswar Bora
  605. Duleswar Nath
  606. Dilip Bhuyan
  607. Prafulla Saikia
  608. Traloikya Bhuyan
  609. Biren Hazarika
  610. Gola Barua
  611. Dulu Hazarika
  612. Mangal Charan Rohi Das
  613. Biren Mishra
  614. Palash Rajbonshi
  615. Shyam Kundu
  616. Joyram Barua
  617. Prasanna Kumar Barua
  618. Bolin Nath
  619. Ballav Nath
  620. Bishnuram Kakati
  621. Binanda Rabha
  622. Cheniram Deka
  623. Bhupen Deka
  624. Binanda Saikia
  625. Jiban Lahon
  626. Maheswar Bora
  627. Rupak Nath
  628. Anukul Kakati
  629. Manjit Das
  630. Dwijen Bhuyan
  631. Someswar Saikia
  632. Dilip Sharma
  633. Baijanti Devi
  634. Hemkanta Das
  635. Nidhiram Nath
  636. Lereli Boro
  637. Dulal Barua
  638. Dwijen Bhuyan
  639. Kiran Das
  640. Kanduri Boro
  641. Ketera Boro
  642. Aruna Kalita
  643. Bholeswar Nath
  644. Dipak Keot
  645. Chitta Goswami
  646. Junmoni Devi
  647. Bholaram Nath
  648. Bogairam Sut
  649. Dulal Barua
  650. Prabhat Bora
  651. Harakanta Bora
  652. Sonaram Nath
  653. Punweswar Nath
  654. Hemanta Das
  655. Brajen Choudhury
  656. Hareswar Deka
  657. Ramesh Murari
  658. Jaycharan Kumar
  659. Biren Das
  660. Tapanjyoti Kalita
  661. Chandan Jyoti Bhuyan
  662. Ghanakanta Saikia
  663. Manik Deka
  664. Bhogeswar Phukan
  665. Tileswar Hazarika
  666. Suren Hazarika
  667. Bholanath Hazarika
  668. Dilip Chutia
  669. Ratul Pujari
  670. Botaichandra Payeng
  671. Loknath Gohain
  672. Dambaru Bora
  673. Mahendra Gogoi
  674. Deben Gogoi
  675. Sashikanta Bora
  676. Priyanath Sharma
  677. Srikanta Deka
  678. Phatik Das
  679. Binoda Das
  680. Rajmohan Das
  681. Sriram Kalita
  682. Anandaram Deka
  683. Gaurikanta Haloi
  684. Sonaram Nath
  685. Premananda Bora
  686. Kanak Chandra Nath
  687. Bhadreswar Nath
  688. Anandi Nath
  689. Pari Devi
  690. Gobin Saikia
  691. Lakhi Baishya
  692. Binod Das
  693. Dilip Das
  694. Rohini Kanta Bhattacharyya
  695. Ratul Nath
  696. Lalu Handique
  697. Dhiren Das
  698. Tileswar Hazarika
  699. Banashree Das
  700. Luhuri Bora
  701. Dadhiram Hazarika
  702. Rupai Saikia
  703. Sonai Bhuyan
  704. Ganesh Barua
  705. Umakanta Hazarika
  706. Pushpa Mahanta
  707. Premeswar Bora
  708. Boloram Bora
  709. Upendra Chandra Neog
  710. Chandra Kataki
  711. Numal Bora
  712. Dhaniram Bhuyan
  713. Gunaram Bora
  714. Sonaram Ligira (Bora
  715. Hiteswar Chutai
  716. Purna Chandra Bora
  717. Nareswar Handique
  718. Madoi Gogoi
  719. Kansuwali Saikia
  720. Mitharam Saikia
  721. Jamuna Rabha
  722. Lakhi Kanta Basumatary
  723. Mangal Mushahary
  724. Bipul Boro
  725. Munin Das
  726. Rahila Narzary
  727. Bhim Bahadur Tamang
  728. Bhogeswar Hazarika
  729. Asman Mushahary
  730. Tuleswar Saikia
  731. Rama Bora
  732. Khargeswar Sangmai
  733. Bhekura Bora
  734. Mitharam Saikia
  735. Upen Islary
  736. Suni Dutta
  737. Mokora Bora
  738. Secondary Daimary
  739. Buthab Basumatary
  740. Sadip Narzary
  741. Umaram Bora
  742. Bitul Saikia
  743. Maheswar Bora (Alias Dharma Bora)
  744. Holoi Sangmai
  745. Arup Kumar Barua
  746. Tikhor Swargiary
  747. Aita Saikia
  748. Thogiram Senchua(Khogiram)
  749. Miraram Bora
  750. Bangshiburi Boro
  751. Khodel Basumatary
  752. Dashami Deka
  753. Pari Devi
  754. Golap Barua
  755. Duleswar Nath
  756. Bidyadhar Laskar
  757. Debendranath Mahanta
  758. Someswar Hazarika
  759. Bhudhar Barpatragohain
  760. Dhaneswar Barpatragohain
  761. Ananda Hazarika
  762. Dharmeswar Senapati
  763. Jadumani Barpatragohain (9 years old child)
  764. Junu Dutta
  765. Amulya Mech
  766. Hemkanta Nath
  767. Kantiram Das
  768. Holiram Bora
  769. Rajita Bora
  770. Nilambar Deka
  771. Satindra Mohan Nath
  772. Khargeswar Das
  773. Dehiram Nath
  774. Sashidhar Saikia
  775. Ramdhan Das
  776. Babulal Brahma
  777. Budel Boro
  778. Tarun Mushahary
  779. Kerendra Narzary
  780. Sekender Islary
  781. Maniram Narzary
  782. Dura Daimary
  783. Hanga Basumatary
  784. Bali Basumatary
  785. Rajani Basumatary
  786. Dabla Goyari
  787. Labashree Basumatary
  788. Bimala Basumatary
  789. Leleng Hazowary
  790. Kalicharan Swargiary
  791. Biki Wari
  792. Thailand Basumatary
  793. Nagen Basumatary
  794. Heng Basumaatary
  795. Gambaru Basumatary
  796. Molan Chandra Hazarika
  797. Aina Miya
  798. Kinaram Konwar
  799. Tikhor Bora
  800. Dafli Bhumik
  801. Gunaram Chutia
  802. Jolyram Basumatary
  803. Nagaram Basumatary
  804. Mahananada Sarkar
  805. Jagannath Sharma
  806. Sarifuddin Ahmed
  807. Jagannath Thakur
  808. Kamakhya Baishya
  809. Amalprava Baishya
  810. Rita Baishya
  811. Boloram Deka
  812. Nanda Bordoloi
  813. Lakhyan Pator
  814. Malika Bordoloi
  815. Kanchan Deka
  816. Afolia Deka
  817. Sarudhan Nath
  818. Mizazur Rahman Barbhuyan
  819. Lakhi Kanta Basumatary
  820. Hiranya Mushahary
  821. Lalit Nath
  822. Rohini Bora
  823. Lakhiram Boro
  824. Wali Md
  825. Parashmoni Kakati
  826. Phulsing Deka
  827. Ananda Hazarika(Madan)
  828. Binoy Bhagawati
  829. Narayan Nath
  830. Tulashi Sharma
  831. Harendra Sharma
  832. Guna Saikia
  833. Tilak Das
  834. Suren Nath
  835. Umeshwari Devi
  836. Gangaram Koch
  837. Tulan Boro
  838. Mujham Boro
  839. Naren Mahanta
  840. Baputi Barua
  841. Kusharam Saikia
  842. Kolibala Boro
  843. Phelon Rishi Das
  844. Baburam Boro
  845. Lakhi Baishya
  846. Harmohan Das
  847. Naranath Kakoty
  848. Biren Deka
  849. Kandura Deka
  850. Premkanta Bora
  851. Tilak Talukdar
  852. Jiten Bora
  853. Gobinda Nath
  854. Bhadra Senapati
  855. Ambeswar Bora

THOSE INJURED IN FIRING AND THOSE WHO SUFFERED ATROCITIES DURING THE ASSAM AGITATION

 

District: Lakhimpur

 

  1. Harilala Prasad Sahu
  2. Mohindra Gogoi
  3. Suren Saikia
  4. Buddheswar Dihingya
  5. Nomal Chandra Goswami
  6. Dandeswar Konwar
  7. Pradip Dutta
  8. Chakra Mahanta
  9. Paniram Bhuyan
  10. Ambeswar Handique
  11. Bhaba Dutta
  12. Jugal Das
  13. Munin Gogoi
  14. Jiten Dutta
  15. Bijay Barua
  16. Bhuban Dutta
  17. Rohit Chandra Nath
  18. Ganesh Hazarika
  19. Hara Saikia
  20. Minaram Saikia
  21. Nagen Saikia
  22. Haren Bania
  23. Khagen Saikia
  24. Mahendra Saikia
  25. Rameswar Nath
  26. Jairam Nath Bora
  27. Md. Safiqul Ahmed
  28. Prafulla Kumar Saikia
  29. Kokheswar Saikia
  30. Dandeswar Konwar

 

District: Dibrugarh

 

  1. Manjula Gogoi
  2. Lilima Barua
  3. Manika Bora
  4. Makon Gohain
  5. Anjali Hazarika
  6. Prema Chutia
  7. Aban Gohain
  8. Purnakanta Gogoi
  9. Ghanakanta Gogoi
  10. Binu Bora
  11. Junu Tairai
  12. Priyalata Chutia
  13. Akon Barua
  14. Duleswari Gogoi
  15. Hemadhar Gogoi
  16. Dhrunakanta Das
  17. Bhadrakanta Sonowal

 

District : Darrang

 

  1. Pradip Deka
  2. Debakanta Deka
  3. Mukunda Sharma
  4. Golok Chandra Nath
  5. Lakhi Kanta Nath
  6. Jai Chandra Mahanta
  7. Nirmal Bharali
  8. Jatin Sharma
  9. Suren Kalita
  10. Niranjan Sharma Barua
  11. Saruram Deka
  12. Upen Kalita
  13. Satish Deka
  14. Bhabesh Nath
  15. Puran Baishya
  16. Madhuram Nath
  17. Bipin Deka
  18. Gambhir Kalita
  19. Ambika Deka
  20. Karuna Deka
  21. Kulendra Sharma
  22. Dandadhar Deka
  23. Champak Sharma
  24. Makhoram Deka
  25. Dinesh Chandra Deka
  26. Tarun Deka
  27. Maral Kalita
  28. Debaram Deka
  29. Mayaram Deka
  30. Minaram Nath
  31. Purandar Boro
  32. Pakhi Rabha
  33. Golok Chandra Nath
  34. Mahendra Sharma
  35. Dulal Kumar Nath
  36. Md. Akbar Ali
  37. Manuram Deka
  38. Lankeswar Barua
  39. Baneshwar Kalita
  40. Satya Konwar
  41. Abhiram Deka
  42. Manomati Sutar
  43. Deben Nath
  44. Harekrishna Saikia
  45. Ghana Kanta Kalita
  46. Dulan Kumar Nath
  47. Bipin Kalita
  48. Maya Deka
  49. Hema Deka

 

District : Nagaon

 

  1. Lalit Das
  2. Durlav Das
  3. Dibyajyoti Das
  4. Bhaben Chandra Baruah
  5. Nirodh Kumar Barua
  6. Sarumol Deka
  7. Nirmal Das
  8. Debakanta BHarali
  9. Brajen Kalita
  10. Saraju Deka
  11. Madhab Saikia
  12. Phatik Chandra Deka
  13. Akon Chandra Baruah
  14. Nandeswar Deuri
  15. Abdul Bekim
  16. Karna Singh Deka
  17. Mukul Pator
  18. Junu Devi
  19. Amal Bora
  20. Nagen Chandra Sharma
  21. Karna Deka
  22. Sambhu Ram Deka
  23. Dharmeswar Bharali
  24. Dimbeswar Bora
  25. Deba Kanta Das
  26. Jogen Dekaraja
  27. Dhansing Koch
  28. Achinta Barua
  29. Madan Chandra Bora
  30. Jeniram Das
  31. Dipak Laskar
  32. Gopiram Bora
  33. Dilip Kalita
  34. Kulen Nath
  35. Jonaram Kakoti
  36. Ghanakanta Bora
  37. Naradev Sharma
  38. Bogadhar Gogoi
  39. Niranjan Saikia
  40. Puwasing Deka
  41. Gopinath Bordoloi
  42. Ananda Nath
  43. Rudra Deuri
  44. Babul Senapati
  45. Jatin Nath
  46. Debakanta Barua
  47. Prafulla Chandra Deka
  48. Mantu Kakoti
  49. Anil Bora
  50. Atul Nath
  51. Mahendra Bora
  52. Keshab Chandra Bora
  53. Bhuram Saikia
  54. Lankeswar Bora
  55. Narayan Deka
  56. Debakanta Das
  57. Sarinath Bora
  58. Dipak Saikia
  59. Birendra Kumar Nath
  60. Nirmal Chandra Das
  61. Gojin Chandra Medhi

 

District : Nalbari

 

  1. Ramen Kumar Sharma
  2. Ananta Talukdar
  3. Debendranath Kalita
  4. Bani Kanta Deka
  5. Tanuram Talukdar
  6. Sarat Chandra Baishya
  7. Hari Baishya
  8. Prafulla Rajbonshi
  9. Khagen Rajbonshi
  10. Madan Nath
  11. Suren Chandra Sharma
  12. Dhir Dutta Thakuria
  13. Mahadev Barman
  14. Narayan Barman
  15. Jadab Kalita
  16. Dharani Baishya
  17. Ganeswar Baishya
  18. Girindra Nath Das
  19. Mahendra Kalita
  20. Lachit Chandra Barman
  21. Ranjit Kumar Pathak
  22. Prankrishna Pathak
  23. Mahendra Das
  24. Jagashiv Sharma
  25. Kamal Bhattacharyya
  26. Putul Chandra Kailta
  27. Khagendra Nath Sharma
  28. Gauri Kanta Saikia
  29. Biren Chandra Kalita
  30. Md Syed Samsul Haque
  31. Amulya Kumar Das
  32. Basanta Sharma
  33. Aniram Thakuria
  34. Kamaleswar Seal
  35. Uday Chandra Haloi
  36. Dhiren Rajbonshi
  37. Mahendra Nath Talukdar
  38. Mongolu Kaibarta
  39. Debendra Kaibarta
  40. Ranjit Kaibarta
  41. Haricharan Kaibarta

 

District:Kamrup

 

  1. Kushal Kumar Das
  2. Biren Chandra Deka
  3. Sibaram Mahanta
  4. Prabhat Chandra Nath
  5. Atul Chandra Deka
  6. Ashwini Kumar Das
  7. Nileswar Baishya
  8. Harikanta Das
  9. Anil Chandra Baishya
  10. Girin Kakoti
  11. Pradip Das
  12. Madhab Pathak
  13. Thaneswar Das
  14. Dhareswar Kalita
  15.  Rameswar Baishya
  16. Khargeswar Kalita
  17. Dilip Pathak
  18. Prabhat Goswami
  19. Hareswar Kumar
  20. Nandeswar Nath
  21. Ajaan Baishya
  22. Bharat Dev Goswami
  23. Rajani Kanta Das
  24. Atul Chandra Deka
  25. Paban Sharma
  26. Madan Kalita
  27. Nagen Kalita
  28. Rabindra Chandra Kumar
  29. Jatin Barua
  30. Jashoda Bala Nath
  31. Hari Charan Baishya
  32. Suren Kalita
  33. Paresh Deka
  34. Prasanna Kumar Das
  35. Bapuram Kumar
  36. Md. Yaar Ali
  37. Basanta Kumar Das
  38. Dr. Manik Chandra Das
  39. Girish Chandra Das
  40. Upen Deka
  41. Ramesh Chandra Kalita
  42. Sahabuddin
  43. Naser Ali
  44. Toshir Ali
  45. Iman Ali
  46. Jabed Ali
  47. Asuruddin Ahmed
  48. Abdul Rahman
  49. Rubal Hussain
  50. Lutfur Rahman
  51. Surat Ali
  52. Tulu Sheikh
  53. Manaddin Sheikh
  54. Kuslu Sheikh
  55. Abed Ali
  56. Kamatulya Sheikh
  57. Philku Sheikh
  58. Azad Ali
  59. Nur Islam
  60. Kalimmuddin
  61. Surat Zaman
  62. Tomizudddin
  63. Budu Sheikh

 

District : Barpeta

 

  1. Golapi Bala Nath
  2. Babul Das
  3. Dhaneswar Sharma
  4. Paresh Kalita
  5. Haricharan Pathak
  6. Udhhab Chandra Ojha
  7. Dibakar Das
  8. Ghanakanta Mudoi
  9. Subhash Chandra Dutta
  10. Jyotish Deka
  11. Paresh Kumar Das
  12. Dilip Kumar Medhi
  13. Biswanath Kakoti
  14. Phanidhar Nath
  15. Lakshman Talukdar
  16. Satish Chandra Talukdar
  17. Kulen Das
  18. Aup Kumar Mazumdar
  19. Prankrishna Talukdar
  20. Harekrishna Talukdar
  21. Sargeswar Patgiri
  22. Pranjit Kumar Deka
  23. Kharen Rai
  24. Bhupen Chadra Patgiri
  25. Rasanti Bala Nath
  26. Dashuram Roy
  27. Ranjit Bharali
  28. Dhaniram Nath
  29. Biren Rai
  30. Daibaki Bala Nath
  31. Parobala Roy
  32. Sashibala Talukdar
  33. Minati Bala Nath
  34. Sabini Bala Nath
  35. Jamini Bala Nath
  36. Biroja Bala Nath
  37. Bhadra Kanta Choudhury
  38. Bhaben Talukdar
  39. Parikshit Talukdar
  40. Ramesh Chandra Choudhury
  41. Pramod Chandra Barman
  42. Bhabesh Patgiri
  43. Bhagaban Talukdar
  44. Dalim Talukdar
  45. Trilochan Talukdar
  46. Ranjan Talukdar
  47. Arabinda Kailta
  48. Kunjalal Das
  49. Sabin Chandra Das
  50. Upen Das
  51. Phukan Patgiri
  52. Ramani Talukdar
  53. Prabhat Talukdar
  54. Khanindra Kalita
  55. Dhiren Chandra Das
  56. Kanak Sharma
  57. Narendra Das
  58. Dasarath Das
  59. Deben Baishya
  60. Ghanakanta Dutta

 

District: Kokrajhar

 

  1. Khama Charan Rai
  2. Daya Ram
  3. Debo Rai
  4. Haren Chandra Rai

 

District: Goalpara

 

  1. Hitesh Rai
  2. Naba Kumar Rai
  3. Renu Chandra Rai

 

District : Karbi Anglong

 

  1. Nishikanta Koch
  2. Jiban Chandra Laskar
  3. Kesharam Saikia

 

District : Sibsagar

 

  1. Subho Chandra Handique
  2. Ram Das Payak
  3. Prafulla Pran Mahanta
  4. Raben Sharma
  5. Gopal Gogoi
  6. Purna Kanta Keot
  7. Bhola Gogoi
  8. Sarat Gogoi
  9. Soneswar Gogoi
  10. Ghanakanta Gogoi
  11. Uma Kotoki
  12. Keshab Keot
  13. Taranath Handique
  14. Aresh Hazarika
  15. Akonman Das

 

District: Jorhat

 

  1. Nabin Gogoi
  2. Rajak Dutta
  3. Mohan Dutta

 

District:Sonitpur

 

  1. Premananda Mahanta
  2. Dhiraj Deka
  3. Bipul Kumar Dutta
  4. Gantiram Rajbanshi
  5. Bijen Kumar Barua
  6. Bhagawan Mahanta
  7. Padma Bharali
  8. Tanuram Bora
  9. Purna Borthakur
  10. Bidyadhar Hazarika
  11. Ganesh Hazarika
  12. Ranjan Kumar Das
  13. Pradip Saikia
  14. Madhab Das
  15. Niranjan Ojha
  16. Ranjan Saikia
  17. Biraj Kumar Bhuyan

 

District : Golaghat

 

  1. Sonaram Saikia
  2. Ranjit Sharma
  3. Dilip Bora
  4. Mukut Chetia
  5. Putu Konwar

 

Rape VICTIMS & Severely Opressed Female Victims of the Assam Agitation

 

  1. Manju Bala Boro
  2. Rini Das
  3. Manalapriya Das
  4. Sachi Bala Rajbonshi
  5. Malabika Kalita
  6. Pramila Talukdar
  7. Aikan Das
  8. Pratima Das
  9. Maina Das
  10. Kamini Rajbonshi
  11. Mileswari Das
  12. Kiran Rajbonshi
  13. Jayanti Bala Haloi
  14. Mafuzan Begum
  15. Maina Talukdar
  16. Jaimati Talukdar
  17. Bikon Talukddar
  18. Jerin Gegum
  19. Sakin Begum
  20. Sumita Haloi
  21. Maya Talukdar
  22. Prabha Talukdar
  23. Rajya Talukdar
  24. Subhadra Talukdar
  25. Renu Haloi
  26. Arati Haloi
  27. Sukhna Talukdar
  28. Subala Das
  29. Damayanti Bej
  30. Suchila Das
  31. Pabitraa Haloi
  32. Haral Das
  33. Padma Barman
  34. Aikon Barman
  35. Gunu Haloi
  36. Pramila Das
  37. Ranju Bala Das
  38. Parboti Barman
  39. Nilia Senapati
  40. Bharati Haloi
  41. Sachiprava Haloi
  42. Patli Bhuyan
  43. Bogidoi Tamuly
  44. Rebati Saikia
  45. Bhadreswari Tamuly
  46. Makhoni Mudoi
  47. Nilima Singha
  48. Bina Pasani